Our Team/


hfa-twitter-on-web

void box

Our Team

Teaching Staff

SLT
Teachers
Learning Support
SLT

Mr Jeremy Meek – Headteacher

Mrs Laura Hill – Deputy Headteacher (Upper Key Stage 2 Leader)

Mr Matt Swain – Teaching and Learning Leader

Mrs Sarah Wood – SENCO

Mrs Kimberley Ryan – Business Manager

Miss Stella Florides – (EYFS Leader)

Mrs Carol Nash – (Key Stage 1 Leader)

Mrs Jo Ford – WLT (Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Teachers

Mrs Lisa McConville – Reception Class Teacher

Ms Stella Florides – Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Karen Stockdale – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Katie Norris – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Alison May – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Eleanor Brennan– Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Carol Nash – Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Jo Ford – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Lauren Stephens – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Annabel Hill– Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Edona Avdija – Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr Sam Thomas – Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Olivia Mockus – Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Cochran – Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Mel Sinclair – Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Tina Pearson – HLTA

Mr Sam Ellis – HLTA Sports Coach

Mr Oli Palmer – Trainee Teacher

Learning Support

Mrs Claire Adams – Individual Needs Assistant

Mrs Anna Ayers – Individual Needs Assistant

Mrs Jackie Donaldson – Individual Needs Assistant

Mrs Kerry Hackeson – Individual Needs Assistant

Mr Jody Monson – Individual Needs Assistant

Mrs Karen Skinner – Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jacque Pettigrew – Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms Chloe Wicks – Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Grace – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Siham King-Mason – Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Leader

Miss Isabelle Foster-Taite – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Catherine O’Sullivan-Gutsell – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Lacey – Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Bedford – Year 6 Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Leader

Support Staff

Office
Midday Supervisors
Premises
Catering
Office

Mrs Kimberley Ryan – Business Manager

Mrs Yvette Claydon – Senior Administrative Officer

Mrs Sue Pattenden –  Administrative Officer

Miss Jo Davies –  Administrative Officer

ICT

Mr Matthew Newnham – ICT Technician

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Claire Adams – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jo Bedford  Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sue Chorley – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Kay Aylmer-Smith – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Siham King-Mason – Midday Supervisor

Miss Susan Clarke – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Emma Watts – Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss Robyn Melluish – Midday Supervisor

Premises

Mr Paul Murphy – STEP Site Manager – East Sussex

Mrs Karen Sellens – Caretaker

 

Catering

Mrs Teresa May – Cook

Mrs Naomi Whiteman – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Jamileh Ahvazi – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Linda Hood – Kitchen Assistant